EPC CHIPTUNING & MORE

ESSING PERFORMANCE CENTER

All VEHICLES HAVE BEEN TESTED ON OUR 4X4 DYNO / ROLLING ROAD !

Pick Your Vehicle:

Privacy Policy

Privacy-sensitive data or personal details are processed through the service www.Essingperformancecenter.com. Essing performance center considers careful handling of personal data of great importance. Personal data is therefore carefully processed and secured. 
In our processing we comply with the requirements of the law protection person data (Wbp). This means, among other things, that we:

Clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this through this privacy statement;
limit our collection of personal details to only those that are necessary for legitimate purposes;
ask you for explicit permission to process your personal data in cases where your permission is required;
take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
Respect your right to access, correct or remove your personal data at your request.

 

Essing performance center is responsible for the data processing. In this privacy statement we explain which personal data we collect and use and for what purpose. We advise you to read it carefully.
This privacy statement was last amended on 19-01-2022.


Use of personal data:

By using our service you leave certain data with us. This can be personal data. We store and use only those personal data that are provided directly by you, in the context of the service you have requested, or of which it is clear at the time of provision that they will be provided to us for processing. 
We use the following data for the purposes stated in this privacy statement:
- Telephone number 
- E-mail address 


Processing orders:

When you place an order with us, we use your personal data to process it. If necessary for proper processing, we may also provide your personal data to third parties.


Contact form:

If you fill in a contact form on the website, or send us an e-mail, the data you send us will be kept as long as is necessary according to the nature of the form or the content of your e-mail for a complete response and handling.


Security:

We take security measures to limit misuse of and unauthorised access to personal data. Websites of third parties
This privacy statement does not apply to third-party websites that are linked to this website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties will handle your personal data in a reliable or safe manner. We advise you to read the privacy statement of these websites before using them.


Changes to this privacy statement:

We reserve the right to make changes to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly, so that you are aware of these changes.


Warranty:

Essing Performance center offers a product warranty of up to 4 years, depending on which product you purchase. we guarantee quality. Product warranty is often confused with engine warranty. engine warranty can be purchased externally through us. not included in the product warranty.


Inspection and amendment of your data:

If you have any questions about our privacy policy or about accessing and amending (or deleting) your personal details, please contact us at any time using the details below:


Essing performance center
Keizersveld 71 C
5803 AP VENRAY
Phone number: 0478 516700
E-mail:[email protected]

FIND A DEALER IN YOUR AREA